skip navigation

Class A League Schedule and Standings

Class A East Region

GP Wins Losses W%
1. Fargo Jets 13 10 3 .769
2. Valley City Post 60 16 12 4 .750
3. Kindred Post 117 16 11 5 .689
4. Devils Lake Storm 15 9 6 .600
5. Grand Forks Blues 16 7 9 .438
6. Fargo Astros 15 6 9 .400
7. West Fargo Aces 15 5 10 .333
8. Wahpeton Post 20 13 4 9 .308
9. Casselton Haymakers 15 3 12 .200

East Region League Scores

June 4 - Devils Lake (4) @ Fargo Jets (6)

June 5 - Casselton (3) @ Valley City (7)

June 5 - Fargo Astros (6) @ Fargo Jets (16)

June 5 - Fargo Astros (2) @ Fargo Jets (7)

June 6 - Fargo Astros (4) @ Valley City (3)

June 6 - Fargo Astros (4) @ Valley City (11)

June 7 - Wahpeton (2) @ Kindred (9)

June 7 - West Fargo Aces (2) @ Devils Lake (8)

June 7 - West Fargo Aces (3) @ Devils Lake (5)

June 10 - Fargo Jets (2) @ Valley City (4)

June 10 - West Fargo Aces (5) @ Wahpeton (3)

June 11 - Fargo Astros (2) @ Kindred (5)

June 11 - Fargo Astros (0) @ Kindred (3)

June 11 - Casselton (7) @ Grand Forks Blues (11)

June 12 - Valley City (2) @ Kindred (6)

June 12 - Grand Forks Blues (12) @ Fargo Astros (2)

June 13 - Valley City (12) @ Devils Lake (1)

June 18 - Casselton (2) @ West Fargo Aces (10)

June 18 - Valley City (6) @ Fargo Jets (5)

June 19 - Valley City (5) @ Casselton (1)

June 19 - Wahpeton (4) @ Grand Forks Blues (3)

June 19 - Wahpeton (5) @ Grand Forks Blues (11)

June 20 - West Fargo Aces (3) @ Grand Forks Blues (6)

June 20 - West Fargo Aces (4) @ Grand Forks Blues (6)

June 24 - Kindred (6) @ West Fargo Aces (0)

June 25 - Fargo Astros (8) @ Devils Lake (7)

June 25 - Fargo Astros (13) @ Devils Lake (3)

June 25 - Valley City (4) @ West Fargo Aces (14)

June 25 - Wahpeton (10) @ Casselton (0)

June 25 - Grand Forks Blues (1) @ Kindred (7)

June 25 - Grand Forks Blues (2) @ Kindred (16)

June 26 - Grand Forks Blues (4) @ Fargo Jets (5) 

June 26 - Grand Forks Blues (6) @ Fargo Jets (12)

June 27 - Wahpeton (7) @ Devils Lake (8)

June 27 - Wahpeton (1) @ Devils Lake (11)

July 1 - Casselton (8) @ Kindred (0)

July 1 - Valley City (0) @ Wahpeton (1)

July 2 - Kindred (3) @ Devils Lake (4)

July 2 - Kindred (6) @ Devils Lake (3)

July 2 - West Fargo Aces (2) @ Valley City (5)

July 2 - Casselton (7) @ Fargo Jets (11)

July 3 - Casselton (2) @ Fargo Astros (0)

July 7 - West Fargo Aces (4) @ Fargo Jets (9)

July 7 - West Fargo Aces (1) @ Fargo Jets (13)

July 8 - West Fargo Aces (11) @ Kindred (5)

July 10 - Devils Lake (4) @ Casselton (3)

July 10 - Devils Lake (5) @ Casselton (1)

July 10 - Kindred (13) @ Wahpeton (0)

July 10 - Grand Forks Blues (3) @ Valley City (4)

July 10 - Grand Forks Blues (7) @ Valley City (8)

July 11 - Kindred (9) @ Fargo Jets (7)

July 11 - Wahpeton (0) @ Fargo Astros (10)

July 11 - Wahpeton (0) @ Fargo Astros (7)

July 11- Grand Forks Blues (15) @ Casselton (2)

July 12 - Wahpeton (0) v. Valley City (5)

July 16 - Fargo Astros (3) @ West Fargo Aces (8)

July 16 - Fargo Astros (3) @ West Fargo Aces (1)

July 16 - Fargo Jets (8) @ Kindred (2)

July 16 - Casselton (6) @ Wahpeton (7)

July 16 - Devils Lake (3) @ Grand Forks Blues (0)

July 16 - Devils Lake (7) @ Grand Forks Blues (3)

July 17 - Kindred (6) @ Casselton (5)

July 17 - Devils Lake (6) @ Valley City (9)

July 18 - West Fargo Aces (2) @ Casselton (4)

July 18 - Fargo Jets (8) @ Casselton (2)

July 18 - Fargo Astros (5) @ Grand Forks Blues (6)

July 18 - Kindred (2) @ Valley City (3)

July 19 - Wahpeton @ West Fargo Aces

July 19 - Fargo Jets @ Devils Lake

July 20 - Casselton @ Fargo Astros

July 20 - Wahpeton @ Fargo Jets

July 20 - Wahpeton @ Fargo Jets

Class A West Region

GP Wins Losses W%
1. Jamestown Post 14 14 12 2 .857
2. Minot Metros 14 10 4 .714
3. Bismarck Reps 14 10 4 .714
4. Bismarck Capitals 14 8 6 .571
5. Mandan A's 14 6 8 .429
6. Beulah Cyclones 14 6 8 .429
7. Watford City Walleye 14 3 11 .214
8. Dickinson Volunteers 14 1 13 .071

West Region League Scores

June 6 - Bismarck Capitals (3) @ Mandan A's (6)

June 7 - Watford City (17) @ Dickinson (2)

June 7 - Mandan A's (4) @ Jamestown (9)

June 7 - Mandan A's (2) @ Jamestown (16)

June 9 - Dickinson Volunteers (3) @ Bismarck Capitals (6)

June 10 - Bismarck Reps (18) @ Mandan A's (6)

June 11 - Watford City Walleye (1) v. Jamestown (13)

June 11 - Watford City Walleye (1) v. Jamestown (11)

June 12 - Bismarck Capitals (2) @ Minot Metros (3)

June 13 - Beulah Cyclones (7) @ Mandan A's (4)

June 17 - Dickinson Volunteers (0) @ Mandan A's (8)

June 18 - Bismarck Capitals (0) @ Bismarck Reps (6)

June 18 - Bismarck Capitals (8) @ Bismarck Reps (3)

June 18 - Watford City Walleye (2) @ Beulah Cyclones (4)

June 18 - Dickinson Volunteers (0) @ Minot Metros (15)

June 18 - Dickinson Volunteers (0) @ Minot Metros (12) 

June 20 - Bismarck Reps (6) @ Minot Metros (8)

June 21 - Mandan A's (4) @ Minot Metros (9)

June 21 - Dickinson Volunteers (1) @ Beulah Cyclones (8)

June 24 - Jamestown (7) @ Bismarck Reps (4)

June 24 - Jamestown (9) @ Bismarck Reps (10)

June 24 - Watford City Walleye (9) @ Minot Metros (10)

June 25 - Bismarck Capitals (3) @ Watford City Walleye (2)

June 25 - Bismarck Capitals (4) @ Watford City Walleye (1)

June 26 - Bismarck Capitals (5) @ Beulah Cyclones (2)

June 26 - Minot Metros (3) @ Mandan A's (2)

June 27 - Bismarck Reps (11) @ Beulah Cyclones (6)

June 27 - Minot Metros (11) @ Bismarck Capitals (7)

June 28 - Dickinson Volunteers (0) @ Jamestown (10)

June 28 - Dickinson Volunteers (1) @ Jamestown (15)

July 1 - Mandan A's (8) @ Bismarck Capitals (6)

July 1 - Dickinson Volunteers (1) @ Bismarck Reps (13)

July 1 - Dickinson Volunteers (0) @ Bismarck Reps (9)

July 1 - Beulah Cyclones (5) @ Minot Metros (7)

July 1 - Beulah Cyclones (9) @ Minot Metros (8)

July 8 - Watford City Walleye (7) @ Mandan A's (3)

July 8 - Watford City Walleye (9) @ Mandan A's (18)

July 9 - Minot Metros (1) @ Bismarck Reps (2)

July 10 - Jamestown (10) @ Beulah Cyclones (4)

July 10 - Jamestown (13) @ Beulah Cyclones (6)

July 11 - Beulah Cyclones (10) @ Watford City Walleye (15)

July 11 - Minot Metros (8) @ Watford City Walleye (4)

July 11 - Bismarck Capitals (10) @ Dickinson Volunteers (0)

July 12 - Beulah Cyclones (1) @ Dickinson Volunteers (0) (FORFEIT)

July 15 - Mandan A's (9) @ Beulah Cyclones (2)

July 15 - Bismarck Reps (4) @ Watford City Walleye (2)

July 15 - Bismarck Reps (17) @ Watford City Walleye (2)

July 16 - Watford City Walleye (0) @ Dickinson Volunteers (1) (FORFEIT)

July 16 - Beulah Cyclones (1) @ Bismarck Reps (11)

July 16 - Jamestown (8) @ Bismarck Capitals (6)

July 16 - Jamestown (2) @ Bismarck Capitals (3)

July 17 - Mandan A's (6) @ Dickinson Volunteers (3)

July 17 - Jamestown (2) @ Minot Metros (1)

July 17 - Jamestown (9) @ Minot Metros (2)

July 18 - Beulah (0) @ Bismarck Capitals (10)

July 18 - Mandan A's (9) @ Bismarck Reps (8)